Ucom Supports Youth Environmental Education Ucom Supports the Next “SunChild” Festival in Armenia France defense minister: Armenia will be provided with short-, medium-range missiles if necessary Kremlin: Armenia has not officially notified about CSTO membership suspension MoD: Armenia army did not fire at Azerbaijani positions With the support of Ucom, the 18th annual international microelectronics olympiad was held AMD 3,500,572 to the “SOS Children’s Villages” Armenian Charity Foundation IDBank’s new offer for business With Ucom’s Level Up tariff plans subscribers have unlimited access to Netflix, Duolingo and Zoom During EURO 2020 Ucom subscribers to take part in the uMeter voting and draw Let’s weave kindness: The “Power of one dram” initiative is one year old. On June 1, events were held with the financing of IDBank
Խաղալ 2 լարի վրա նշանակում է վտանգել մեր պետականությունը. Մհեր Ավետիսյան
Բալանսավորված քաղաքականություն էր վարում նաև մեր Արշակ 2-րդը 4-րդ դարում, այսինքն՝ խաղում էր 2 լարի վրա՝ Հին Հռոմի և Պարսկաստանի, այսինքն՝ այն ժամանակվա գեոպոլիտիկ կենտրոնների միջև։ Արդյունքում պարսիկները խաբեությամբ կանչեցին Արշակին Պարսկաստան և սպանեցին, իսկ դրանից կարճ ժամանակ անց Հայաստանը առաջին անգամ կիսվեց Հին Հռոմի և Պարսկաստանի միջև՝ փաստացի կորցնելով իր պետականությունը։
Դարեր են անցել, և այսօր էլ 2 լարի վրա խաղալ հնարավոր չէ։ Ավելին, այսօր 2 լարի վրա չեն կարողանում խաղալ նույնիսկ Հնդկաստանը, Չինաստանը և մյուս հզոր պետությունները, քանզի այդ լարերից մեկը՝ Արևմուտքը, ստիպում է բոլորին միանալ Արևմուտքին և աջակցել, որպեսզի Արևմուտքը քանդի Ռուսաստանը, կամ, եթե չես միանում, դառնում ես Արևմուտքի թշնամին։
Այսօր խաղալ 2 լարի վրա նշանակում է վտանգել մեր պետականությունը։ Այո, Ռուսաստանի համար գլոբալ մեկ է՝ դու 2 լարի վրա կխաղաս, թե ոչ, քանզի նա չի ստիպում նույնիսկ իր դաշնակիցներին կանգնել իր կողքին, բայց մյուս կողմից նաև Ռուսաստանը ցանկանում է հասկանալ՝ դու միանում ես իր թշնամիներին, թե ամեն դեպքում կանգնում ես քո դաշնակցի կողքին։
Մեծ հաշվով բոլոր պետությունները կողմնորոշվելու են՝ իրենք Արևմուտքի հետ են, թե Ռուսաստանի։ Նեյտրալիտետ Արևմուտքը չի ընդունել և չի ընդունելու, և սա պետք է հասկանալ։
Հայաստանի պետական շահերը համընկնում են բացառապես Ռուսաստանի հետ, և Հայաստանը իր պետական շահերից ելնելով պետք է կանգնի Ռուսաստանի կողքին, և դրա արդյունքում, այո, կարող է նաև փչացնել իր հարաբերությունները Արևմուտքի հետ, բայց եթե ընտրություն ունես կորցնելու պետականությունդ կամ ընկնելու արևմտյան սանկցիաների տակ, առողջ բանականությունը հուշում է, որ դու պարտավոր ես ընտրել պետականություն ունենալու դիրքորոշումը՝ թքած ունենալով Արևմուտքի դիրքորոշման վրա։
Ժողովուրդ ջան, սրանք քաղաքական գեոպոլիտիկ գործընթացներ են, որոնց պետք է լուրջ վերաբերվել։ Ուղղակի էմոցիոնալ ցանկությունների տրամաբանությամբ առաջնորդվելով մենք իսկապես մեծ աղետի առջև ենք կանգնելու, հետո, իհարկե, հասկանալու ենք, բայց ուշ է լինելու, քանզի վճարելու ենք շատ թանկ գին։ Դրա համար պետք է այս հարցերին լուրջ վերաբերվել և մեր քաղաքական էլիտաներին ստիպել, որպեսզի նրանք բոլոր հարցերը, պոպուլիզմը դնեն մի կողմ և քննարկեն բացառապես Հայաստանի անվտանգության խնդիրը։ Այսօր բոլոր պետությունները ունեն անվտանգության խնդիր․․․
Idram, Mediamax and Hayordi Foundation Launch Initiative Ahead of Book Giving DayAraratBank Receives Mastercard “Excellence in Strategic Marketing” AwardTeam Holding Announces the Launch of the Second Tranche of Its USD Bond Placement. Underwriter - Freedom Broker ArmeniaUcom Services Can Now Be Paid Via Fast Shift Team and the French University in Armenia Help 120 Students Gain Real-World ExperienceUcom Offers Comprehensive Internal Network (LAN) Building Services for Corporate Clients Unibank Became an A-Level Member of the Armenia British Business Chamber Winter adventures continue at Myler: Idram&IDBankWith the Support of AraratBank, KardaLove 5th Anniversary Festival Returns in a New FormatThe Power of One Dram — to Mathemik NGOIDBank’s Nor Nork branch has reopenedOn the impossibility of making payments via Idram for telecommunication operators’ services and the current situationWhen CSR Becomes a Driving Force for Business Development: Lala Bakhshetsyan Five-Year Partnership Between AraratBank and 4090 Charity Foundation Comes to Successful Close Idram and Weixin Pay (WeChat Pay) Launch Strategic Partnership in ArmeniaThe Winners of the Third Round of the Junius Competition Have Been AnnouncedWhat to gift men on January 28: Idram&IDBankIdram Conducted a Financial Literacy Class for Roboton ParticipantsRegarding Payments for Viva Armenia Services via IdramVahe Hakobyan Is a Political Prisoner: Past.amUp to 2% Cashback with IDBank Mastercard and ARCA CardUp to 2% cashback, free Mastercard and free ArCa card when you join IDSalaryAraratBank Sums Up “You Choose the Destination” Campaign Implemented in Partnership with MastercardBook by March 31 and get 15% off your FINTECH360 ticket Ucom Launches Fixed Network Services in Zovuni The FINTECH360 conference will be held in Yerevan from April 27 to 29 AraratBank Partners as General Sponsor of 4090 Charity Foundation's Five-Year Milestone EventAraratBank Takes the Lead in Brand PR Performance Unforgettable Moments and a Profitable Offer at Myler. Idram&IDBank Idram Summarizes 2025The Power of One Dram Donates 5,788,105 AMD to the City of Smile Charity Foundation Converse Bank Successfully Completes Globbing Bond Placement Why the Pressure on Vahe Hakobyan Continues Ucom Introduces Hecttor AI to Improve Call Center Communications The Armenian Apostolic Church: Refutation of a False Premise Vahe Hakobyan Is Being Politically PersecutedIdram employees are the Secret Santa Claus for the students of the Orran Day Care CenterAraratBank Donates AMD 8 million to the Reconstruction of the Spandaryan CanalUnibank Launches Gift Cards New Education Platforms through Cooperation between AraratBank and Aren Mehrabyan FoundationTech Innovator and Winemaker Adam Kablanian Joins the Board of Trustees of the “Music for Future” FoundationUcom Reopens Sales and Service Center on Tigran Mets Avenue AraratBank Receives Visa Trusted Partnership Award 2025 Secret Santa at idplus: Anonymous Gift CardsWe condemn the unlawful actions by Armenia’s Gov. against the Armenian Apostolic Church. Jan Figel Free Style issues Armenia’s first corporate bonds in the fashion retail sector, placed by Cube InvestUnibank Completed the Placement of Its Third Issuance of Perpetual BondsScholarship for 100 Artsakh Students as Part of IDBank’s “Side by Side” Program The results of the second Junius financial literacy competition have been summarized From idea to implementation: Ameriabank Presents the Programs Implemented under My Ameria, My Armenia CSR Campaign